Playoff Schedule & Results (Clarington Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
About the CMHA
Executive & Staff
Executive Board Meeting Minutes
Current Coaches
Policies
Contact Us
AGM Meeting Minutes
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Resources
Coaches Resources
Admin Coordinators
Season Information
Trainers
CMHA Materials
Conflict Resolution
NEW- Vulnerable Sector Check Process
Registration & Tryouts
Registration
2024-2025 Tryout Schedule
General Information
NRP Resources
Sponsors
Rowan's Law
Tournaments
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U10 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10AA-B04
Feb 24 2024
1:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
0-2
L
U10AA-B03
Feb 25 2024
2:15 PM
Belleville Bulls
Darlington
5-0
W
U10AA-B05
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1)
4-2
W
U10AA-B07
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl)
1-6
L
U10 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10A-A3
Feb 24 2024
2:45 PM
Kingston Canadians
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
3-5
L
U10A-A2
Mar 01 2024
7:15 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Darlington
8-2
W
U10A-A5
Mar 04 2024
6:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (1)
3-6
L
U11 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11AA-B02
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
Darlington
6-7
L
U11AA-B04
Mar 02 2024
12:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (2)
3-7
L
U11AA-B01
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
Darlington
3-4
L
U11AA-B06
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl)
2-5
L
U11 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11A-B06
Feb 21 2024
6:15 PM
Oshawa Generals
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
4-1
W
U11A-B10
Feb 25 2024
1:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
Cataraqui (Cataraqui)
3-5
L
U11A-B14
Mar 02 2024
3:30 PM
Quinte West Hawks
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-7
L
U11A-B01
Mar 04 2024
6:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
Darlington
5-3
W
U11A-B15
Mar 06 2024
6:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (2)
1-6
L
U12 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12AA-B05
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
Quinte West Hawks
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2-4
L
U12AA-B03
Feb 25 2024
5:20 PM
Belleville Bulls
Quinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
3-2
W
U12AA-B08
Mar 02 2024
3:15 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger
4-1
W
U12AA-B06
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
1-3
L
U12 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12A-A03
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Selkirk)
4-1
W
U12A-A05
Feb 25 2024
2:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1)
4-1
W
U12A-A02
Mar 02 2024
6:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats White
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
6-3
W
U12A-A01
Mar 04 2024
6:15 PM
Oshawa Generals
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
8-2
W
U12A-C04
Mar 08 2024
7:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (6)
1-4
L
U12A-C08
Mar 10 2024
11:00 AM
Kingston Canadians
Cataraqui (Cataraqui)
0-7
L
U12A-C09
Mar 12 2024
6:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
8-0
W
U12A-C01
Mar 14 2024
6:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
Darlington
2-3
L
U12A-C11
Mar 17 2024
2:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
South Courtice (A)
3-2
W
U12A-C12
Mar 19 2024
6:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PGHA)
2-4
L
U13 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13AA-A01
Feb 25 2024
3:30 PM
Quinte West Hawks
Darlington
3-1
W
U13AA-A07
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (2)
2-3
L
U13AA-A02
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
3-2
W
U13AA-A03
Mar 05 2024
7:15 PM
Oshawa Generals
Delpark Homes (3)
6-0
W
U13AA-C07
Mar 09 2024
5:45 PM
Belleville Bulls
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2-3
L
U13AA-C05
Mar 11 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (3)
0-2
L
U13AA-C09
Mar 13 2024
7:30 PM
North Durham Warriors
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
3-2
W
U13AA-C10
Mar 16 2024
7:00 PM
Belleville Bulls
Quinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
2-4
L
U13AA-C02
Mar 18 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2-1
W
U13AA-C12
Mar 20 2024
6:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (2)
2-5
L
U13AA-CTB
Mar 23 2024
6:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (4)
2-1
W
U13 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13A-B01
Feb 24 2024
12:00 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
8-1
W
U13A-B07
Feb 25 2024
4:45 PM
Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Desjardins)
4-1
W
U13A-B08
Feb 28 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats White
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
4-1
W
U13A-B09
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1)
8-1
W
U13A-C03
Mar 09 2024
2:30 PM
Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
2-1
W
U13A-C10
Mar 10 2024
12:30 PM
Kingston Canadians
Cataraqui (Cataraqui)
2-1
W
U13A-C11
Mar 13 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
0-4
L
U13A-C12
Mar 16 2024
12:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2-3
L
U13A-C01
Mar 17 2024
4:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
South Courtice (B)
1-2
L
U13A-C06
Mar 20 2024
7:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (4)
2-4
L
U13 BB
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0113
Feb 03 2024
2:30 PM
South Simcoe Storm
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
1-4
L
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0140
Feb 04 2024
2:00 PM
Upper York Admirals
Ice Palace (Blue)
9-0
W
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0130
Feb 07 2024
6:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Centennial
3-2
W
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0115
Feb 11 2024
3:15 PM
Aurora Tigers
Darlington
10-1
W
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0116
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Upper York Admirals
Darlington
4-0
W
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0104
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
Aurora Tigers
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
8-0
W
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0133
Feb 25 2024
1:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Bob Fallis
3-8
L
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0109
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Blue)
2-3
L
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0114
Feb 28 2024
7:30 PM
Markham Waxers
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
6-2
W
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0120
Mar 01 2024
6:50 PM
King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec
3-2
W
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0118
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
Barrie Colts
South Courtice (B)
3-1
W
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0117
Mar 06 2024
7:30 PM
King Rebellion
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2-3
L
U14 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U14AA-B05
Feb 24 2024
7:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
3-4
L
U14AA-B02
Feb 25 2024
6:15 PM
Kingston Canadians
Darlington
2-5
L
U14AA-B08
Feb 27 2024
6:15 PM
Oshawa Generals
Delpark Homes (4)
0-2
L
U14AA-B10
Mar 02 2024
8:15 PM
Belleville Bulls
Quinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
8-3
W
U14 A Red
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U14A-B04
Feb 25 2024
12:15 PM
Oshawa Generals
Delpark Homes (4)
3-0
W
U14A-B08
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
7-0
W
U14A-B10
Feb 28 2024
7:30 PM
U14 A Gold
South Courtice (B)
4-1
W
U14A-B12
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
Belleville Bulls
Darlington
4-3
W
U14A-B15
Mar 05 2024
7:30 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Don Beer (3)
0-1
L
U14A-C06
Mar 09 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats White
Darlington
1-3
L
U14A-C04
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Darlington
2-5
L
U14A-C08
Mar 14 2024
6:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
McKinney (1)
0-3
L
U14A-C11
Mar 16 2024
3:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats White
IPSC (4)
2-5
L
U14A-C01
Mar 17 2024
3:15 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (3)
1-0
W
U14A-C05
Mar 20 2024
7:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
6-1
W
U14 A Gold
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U14A-B06
Feb 23 2024
7:30 PM
Belleville Bulls
Quinte S & WC (Mackay)
3-4
L
U14A-B09
Feb 25 2024
1:30 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
South Courtice (B)
1-10
L
U14A-B10
Feb 28 2024
7:30 PM
U14 A Red
South Courtice (B)
1-4
L
U14A-B02
Mar 02 2024
1:15 PM
Oshawa Generals
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
1-9
L
U14A-B14
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1)
1-9
L
U15 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15AA-B07
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1)
5-1
W
U15AA-B09
Feb 27 2024
8:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PGHA)
3-1
W
U15AA-B03
Mar 02 2024
8:30 PM
Belleville Bulls
G.B. Rickard (Pad-B)
2-1
W
U15AA-B04
Mar 03 2024
4:15 PM
Kingston Canadians
Darlington
3-1
W
U15AA-C07
Mar 08 2024
8:30 PM
Oshawa Generals
Delpark Homes (1)
1-4
L
U15AA-C08
Mar 11 2024
9:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (3)
3-1
W
U15AA-C01
Mar 14 2024
7:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
South Courtice (A)
1-2
L
U15AA-C10
Mar 16 2024
7:15 PM
Oshawa Generals
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
0-4
L
U15AA-C11
Mar 19 2024
6:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2-4
L
U15AA-C03
Mar 21 2024
7:45 PM
Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PGHA)
3-2
W
U15 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15A-A06
Feb 24 2024
6:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (4)
1-3
L
U15A-A01
Feb 25 2024
5:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats White
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
4-3
W
U15A-A08
Mar 02 2024
7:30 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
16-0
W
U15A-A10
Mar 03 2024
3:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
8-2
W
U15A-C10
Mar 09 2024
7:15 PM
Quinte West Hawks
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2-1
W
U15A-C02
Mar 10 2024
6:00 PM
Oshawa Generals
Campus (1)
2-1
W
U15A-C11
Mar 13 2024
7:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
South Courtice (B)
0-3
L
U15A-C01
Mar 16 2024
1:30 PM
Oshawa Generals
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
7-5
W
U15A-C05
Mar 17 2024
4:45 PM
Quinte West Hawks
Duncan McDonald (1)
0-4
L
U15A-C08
Mar 20 2024
9:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (3)
1-2
L
U15 C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15C-B4
Feb 23 2024
6:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats White
G.B. Rickard (Pad-B)
3-1
W
U15C-B1
Feb 28 2024
7:45 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders-Red
Don Beer (1)
1-5
L
U15C-B3
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Kingston Canadians
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2-1
W
U15C-C07
Mar 08 2024
6:30 PM
Oshawa Generals
Delpark Homes (1)
3-2
W
U15C-C08
Mar 10 2024
4:30 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders-Red
Darlington
5-6
L
U15C-C05
Mar 13 2024
8:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (4)
2-8
L
U15C-C10
Mar 16 2024
5:30 PM
Oshawa Generals
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
4-2
W
U15C-C11
Mar 17 2024
2:00 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders-Red
Ajax CC (4)
0-2
L
U15C-C02
Mar 20 2024
9:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
5-6
L
U16 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U16AA-A3
Feb 24 2024
5:30 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
7-6
W
U16AA-A2
Feb 25 2024
7:15 PM
Belleville Bulls
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
5-1
W
U16AA-A6
Mar 04 2024
9:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (3)
3-4
L
U16AA-C04
Mar 08 2024
6:30 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
G.B. Rickard (Pad-B)
2-4
L
U16AA-C08
Mar 10 2024
6:30 PM
Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (MNP)
4-1
W
U16AA-C06
Mar 15 2024
8:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats
G.B. Rickard (Pad-B)
6-2
W
U16AA-C05
Mar 17 2024
3:30 PM
Kingston Canadians
South Courtice (A)
8-1
W
U16AA-C01
Mar 19 2024
6:15 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (3)
3-2
W
U16AA-C11
Mar 21 2024
9:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1)
2-6
L
U16 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U16A-B05
Feb 24 2024
9:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2-3
L
U16A-B01
Feb 25 2024
5:15 PM
Belleville Bulls
Quinte S & WC (CAA)
6-1
W
U16A-B19
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
Quinte West Hawks
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-2
L
U16A-B04
Mar 01 2024
6:30 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
G.B. Rickard (Pad-B)
1-2
L
U16A-B21
Mar 02 2024
9:15 PM
Oshawa Generals-White
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
1-2
L
U16A-B14
Mar 06 2024
8:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (4)
2-6
L
U16 BB
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U16BB-A2
Feb 23 2024
8:30 PM
Peterborough Petes
G.B. Rickard (Pad-B)
8-0
W
U16BB-A3
Feb 25 2024
5:30 PM
North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1)
0-2
L
U16BB-A5
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
9-0
W
U16BB-A1
Mar 06 2024
9:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
1-4
L
U16BB-C07
Mar 08 2024
6:30 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders-Black
Darlington
3-0
W
U16BB-C08
Mar 10 2024
6:30 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders-Red
Darlington
2-1
W
U16BB-C02
Mar 12 2024
8:00 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders-Black
Don Beer (2)
4-1
W
U16BB-C05
Mar 15 2024
6:45 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders-Red
Don Beer (1)
4-3
W
U16BB-C09
Mar 17 2024
7:30 PM
North Durham Warriors
South Courtice (A)
2-1
W
U16BB-C12
Mar 20 2024
7:45 PM
North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (2)
1-2
L
U18 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18AA-B01
Feb 24 2024
6:45 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (1)
2-1
W
U18AA-B03
Feb 25 2024
3:15 PM
Kingston Canadians
South Courtice (B)
3-1
W
U18AA-B04
Feb 28 2024
9:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
1-2
L
U18AA-B06
Mar 03 2024
8:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
Healthy Planet (Leon's)
3-1
W
U18AA-C06
Mar 08 2024
8:30 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
G.B. Rickard (Pad-B)
2-1
W
U18AA-C08
Mar 09 2024
6:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (2)
1-3
L
U18AA-C05
Mar 11 2024
8:45 PM
North Durham Warriors
Darlington
2-3
L
U18AA-C04
Mar 13 2024
9:00 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
5-4
W
U18AA-C01
Mar 17 2024
5:00 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Pickering (Delaney)
3-4
L
U18AA-C11
Mar 21 2024
9:00 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl)
4-2
W
U18AA-CTB
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (4)
5-2
W
U18 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18A-B6
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (1)
0-1
L
U18A-B2
Mar 01 2024
8:30 PM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
G.B. Rickard (Pad-B)
6-2
W
U18A-B3
Mar 03 2024
8:30 PM
North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1)
2-2
T
U18A-C08
Mar 09 2024
4:30 PM
Kingston Canadians
Centre 70
0-6
L
U18A-C09
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
Quinte West Hawks
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-2
L
U18A-C05
Mar 13 2024
9:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (3)
0-2
L
U18A-C11
Mar 16 2024
3:30 PM
Quinte West Hawks
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2-6
L
U18A-C12
Mar 17 2024
5:30 PM
Kingston Canadians
South Courtice (A)
4-5
L
U18A-C01
Mar 20 2024
7:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
South Courtice (B)
2-3
L